Photo of Jared Brunson, December 2021 ABCD Award winner Purdue Village, with nominator Brittany Madden.

Photo of Jared Brunson, December 2021 ABCD Award winner Purdue Village, with nominator Brittany Madden.

Past ABCD Award Winners

  • December 2021 - Jared Brunson, Purdue Village, nominated by Brittany Madden
  • October 2021 - Natalie McGuckin, Hillenbrand Hall, nominated by Nick Bonanno
  • April 2021 - Tony Skillington, Cary Quadrangle Post Office, nominated by Karen Gaither
  • February 2021 - Joe Mislansky, Honors College, nominated by Kris Kirchner
  • October 2020 - Cole Parson, Shreve Hall, nominated by Jamie Herrygers
  • February 2020 - Shane Lyons, Hilltop Apartments, nominated by Alia Alailima
  • December 2019 - Emma Lietzke, Honors College, nominated by Molli Keller
  • October 2019 - Misael Ramirez, Tarkington, nominated by Karen Schneidt
  • Summer 2019 - Brianna Patterson, First Street Towers, nominated by Nancy Budreau
  • February 2019 - Sierra Smith, Purdue Village, nominated by Sarah Goysich
  • December 2018 - Zoey Graham, Honors College, nominated by Deborah Lawson
  • October 2018 - Brenan Todd, Meredith Hall, nominated by Amanda Cho
  • April 2018 – Roshni Dutta, University Residences, nominated by Tracy McGirt 
  • Spring 2018 – Amelia Amihein, University Residences, nominated by Kathy Haan 
  • Fall 2017 – Emily Johncox, University Residences, nominated by Bryttani Watson 
  • April 2017 – Ashley Marinik, University Residences, nominated by Kenneth Seldomridge 
  • February 2017 – Charles Hawthorne, UR Alumni and Guest Center, nominated by Gabby White
  • December 2016 – Thomas Wadleton, RA at Legacy Lane, nominated by Matt Davenport
  • October 2016 – Rachel Jumper, Purdue Village Community Center, nominated by  Holly Mueller
  • April 2016 – Molly Agnew, University Residences Alumni and Guest Center, nominated by Elizabeth Hartley
  • February 2016 – Paul Gary, University Residences Facilities, nominated by Will  Heidbreder
  • December 2015 – Gary Holman, Purdue Village Preschool, nominated by Kristin Stith
  • October 2015 – Mathew Swazer, Tarkington Hall, nominated by Jill Gray and Hannah Fields
  • April 2014 − Katherine (Katie) Martin, Harrison Grillé and Cary Knight Spot Grill
  • February 2014 − Jake Nolan, Housing and Food Service Marketing
  • December 2013 − Bradley Knoblock, Ford Dining Court
  • October 2013 − William Dorsey, Athletic Dining Room
  • April 2013 − Jane Sloan, Hillenbrand Dining Court
  • February 2013 − Hannah Smith, Purdue Memorial Union catering
  • December 2012 − Jerald Cowan, Stewart Newsstand
  • October 2012 − Lori Hann & Nick Badger, University Residences
  • April 2012 − Danny Misch, Student Coordinator at the Harrison Grillé
  • February 2012 − Reid Hart-Hultz, Wiley Dining Court Student Supervisor
  • December 2011 − Kristen Casselman, Central Production Kitchen Student Coordinator
  • October 2011 − Amanda Barnett, Purdue Memorial Union Student Building Manager
  • April 2011 − Jason Holmes, PMU Rack and Roll Head Student Mechanic
  • February 2011 − Carl Caron, Meredith Hall Clerical
  • December 2010 − Lacey Davies, Hawkins Hall Clerical
  • October 2010 − Juliana Parker, Harrison Hall Service
  • April 2010 − Kelly Harris, UR Marketing and Communications
  • February 2010 − Jon Cappelli, Earhart Student Coordinator
  • December 2009 − Jared Alexander, PMU Student Sound Technician
  • October 2009 − Ethan Kingery, All-American Dining Room
  • April 2009 − Ross Cerbus, Hillenbrand Hall Service
  • February 2009 − Jaclyn Tabor, PMU Cashier and Building Manager
  • December 2008 − Stephanie Leipertz, Hawkins Hall Main Office